Wednesday, December 30, 2009

illness :(

we had great plans to go to the seaside to Świnoujście.. for few days.. mainly for the New Year's Eve.. to have fun.. something different.. now what? i'm ill from Sunday.. and i can't leave my bed, i'll not mention going somewhere out! we wanted to go there sooo soooo sooooo sooooooooo much! i even made a list what to take there (list-like always) but we can't :(. The New Year's Eve we'll probably spend at my A.'s house or in mine. i'm so sad because of it. hope i'll just feel better ttyl 31st december. maybe we will go to the cinema? maybe.. some wine (if i will be healthy).. some films.. and looking through the window at 00:00. So sorry :(.

i just want you to smile
all the time
A. ;*

hope your plans for New Year's Eve are great and that they will realise! :)

Thursday, December 24, 2009

hello

and very Merry Christmas to you all! :)
Hope you'll spend these magical days with all the people you love :).

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

christmas is coming!

so, as every Christmas we're doing cookies with my mom, for our christmas tree!


click to make it bigger :)

yesterday I bought a dress for our prom ball! unfortunately it's black. i wanted something colorful, but every dress i was trying on was to big.. only this one here was perfect (almost;p but still perfect;p). we were walking for few hours in Bonarka City Center.. i rather like Galeria Krakowska City Center.. anyway, now i have to find some some colorful accessories. i don't know which colour will i choose, i have few types for the accessories colour.. first one red, second yellow, third blue. hmm month left, hope i'll find everything I want to buy, and i hope i'll buy all the accessories on sales;p (dreams;p)

wish you luck shopaholics! let the sales be with you! ;p

oh and i forgot to mention that im so thankful that my A. still wants to go with me shopping, noone has been with me so long in one shop! congratulations! ;p

and my amateur hobby: a late birthday card for my cousine Asia:)


life is so beautiful after school work (after finishing the annexe), when you don't have anythin to do, and you don't have to think about work for two weeks.. isn't it Ann?

happy lazing IV LP!

Friday, December 18, 2009

annexe finished


at least! annexe of caligraphy finished! click on the miniature below to get it bigger. hope you like it. i'm happy we (me and Aga) finished it on time. the biggest wall with the sign LITERNICTWO (caligraphy) isn't really how we dreamed it, if we had a week more probably we would change it. i can't wait till there will be lessons in this classroom! hope people would like it, and i hope this compositions will inspire younger pupils to learn caligraphy. oh! and i hope that our teacher likes it, and that he will teach in this room with a bigbigbigbig smile on his face :):)


free time.. at least!

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

lovelovelovelove
13th december

year together

my A. ;*

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Some photos from Saturday's session for my semestral work. Session lasted 1h. I'm proud of myself that I was able to do some photos in 1h, seriously. I wish I could have more time for this work..
Ann ewerywhere


Today: enormous headache, stained glass project (unfinished all d time), caligraphy (2h), a 1,5h nap, 2 visitors waking me up (and seeing my room in a hugehugehugehuge mess), few hours of telephone conversations with my love A. ;*, putting together my semestral work from photography and in few minutes.. SLEEP!

Saturday, December 5, 2009

:)

hello after a longlong break! i didn't write anything for a long time because my head is full of bad thoughts. the main reason? SCHOOL. i have problems with my diploma work and with the annexe. we (that is me and my friend Aga) should have half of our annexe done by now!! unfortunately our school is VERY irresponsible! why? cuz the FUCKIN renovation of our class schould be FINISHED ON THE 1ST DECEMBER!! IT'S STILL UNFINISHED! Last Tuesday we had ENORMOUS luck, and we started painting one wall. 20% of that wall finished. 20 FUCKIN PERCENT! 2 OTHER WALLS AND 80% OF THIS ONE LEFT.. ONE AND A HALF FUCKIN WEEK LEFT TO FINISH?! FUCKIN IRRESPONSIBLE SCHOOL! I REALLY REALLY REALLY HATE IT!
Oh and because of my last illnes, i missed school and what? I'm writting a fucking exam from fuckin history of art from all semester next week. I am so FUCKED. FUCKEDFUCKEDFUCKED! And another fucked thing: photography. We had to give our teacher semestral work from photography today. and of course what? i don't have even 1 photo (needed 6-8). Oh I hope Ann will visit me tomorrow, and I will do some photos like those from september.

I need to watch Grey's Anatomy.. new episodes in January.. can't wait!!

P.S. Oh but after this unlucky day in school, my granny called me and gave my parents money for my dreamed (DREAMEDDREAMEDDREAMED!!) shoes from Venezia. I was in love with them from the first sight! I had a small hope that maybe ill earn for them, and my parents will give me half of the amount (really expensive, for shoes like this for me). It was a small hope. My granny suprised me so much! And the second very nice thing was dinner with my parents at our favourite pizza resteurant Pizza Hut. After this awful day in school they made me happy so much! Thank you!


Thank you Ann for your time.

music for today: Ingrid Michaelson

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...